festival-internationale-del-cinema-d-arte_logo

5.–8. Oktober 2016

Festival Internazionale del Cinema d’Arte

Mein Video WAR SCARRED BERLIN wird am 5. Oktober ab 21 Uhr auf dem Festival im Wettbewerb gezeigt und ist Preisträger der Kategorie ART LAB. Die Preisverleihung findet am 8. Oktober um 21 Uhr statt.

Laudatio der Jury: „Art Lab premia le idee. In quest’opera c’è, in poco più di quattro minuti, il significato del potere cinematografico e in senso più ampio dell’arte applicata alla società. A Berlino il flashback della storia si respira ovunque, contemporaneo monito per un futuro più vicino e pericoloso di quanto si percepisca dallo scorrere quotidiano delle nostre faccende. Da diffondere in ogni scuola europea.“

Offizielles Festival Magazin als PDF.
Finalisten: [mehr…] siehe unten

Spazio Oberdan Cineteca
Viale Vittorio Veneto, 2, 20124 Mailand, Italien

www.festivalcinemadarte.com
www.facebook.com/festivalcinemadarte/?fref=ts
http://oberdan.cinetecamilano.it

October 5–8, 2016

FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CINEMA D’ARTE

My short video WAR SCARRED BERLIN will screen on October 5 at 9 pm in the festival competition and is the winner in category ART LAB. The prize ceremony will be held on October 8 at 9 pm.

Laudation of the jury:
„ART LAB rewards the idea. This work contain, in just 4 minutes, the meaning of the cinematic power and in a wider sence of art applyed to the society. In Berlin the flashback of history can be felt everywhere, ontemporary warning to a closer an dangerous future, that is perceived by the flow of our daily chores. To be spread out in every european school.“

Official Festival Magazine as  PDF.
Finalists: [more…] see below

Spazio Oberdan Cineteca
Viale Vittorio Veneto 2, 20124 Milano, Italy

www.festivalcinemadarte.com
www.facebook.com/festivalcinemadarte/?fref=ts
http://oberdan.cinetecamilano.it

Finalists | Finalisten:

David Henry Gerson, USA · Tom Madar, Israel · Olga Lanceray, Russia · Hisham Bizri, USA · Nicolas Fogliarini, France · Slavko Spionjak, Germany · Artem Tarkhanov, Russia · Tanya Zaman, USA · Pranab Aich,  India · Cat Hayes, UK · Edoardo Palma, Italy (Preisträger der Kategorie: Cinema d’Arte) · Hélène Lega, France · Gaetano Accettulli, Italy · Alain Escalle, France · Sabrina Langenberger, Germany · Lorenzo Fodarella, Italy · Caroline Schwarz, Germany · Callum Davies, UK · Fundacion ECAM NIF G81033417, Spain · Elena Ortolan, Italy  · Eden Chan, Taiwan · Maxim Kostarev, Russia · Maria Lara Castrignanò, Italy · Dan Perez, USA · Rosana Urbes, Brazil (Preisträgerin der Kategorie: Animazione) · Nick LeDonne, USA · Mobeen Ansari, Pakistan · Michelle and Uri Kranot, Denmark · Belal Taheri, Iran · Mikhail Gorobchuk, Russia · Marina Tolstobrova, Russia · Anna Górska, Poland · Vadir Sottelo, Mexico · Giovanna Bo, Italy · Chris Shaw, Singapore · Or Kan tor, Israel · Daniele Davide Ratti, Italy · Lea Najjar, Germany · Abigail Zealey Bess, USA · Guido Franken, Holland · Krishan Hooda, India · Gino Baldeon, Ecuador · Giordano Torreggiani, Italy · Semagngeta Aychiluhem, Etyopia · Hodei Zambrano, Spain · Haytham Mostafa, Egypt · Annika Dahlsten, Finland · Masoud Farjam, Iran · Alexandre Degardin, France · TeeterTottetTam, Russia · Devlin Crow, UK · Gerardo González Pérez, Mexico · Tayebe Baharloo, Iran · Associak Distribuzione, Italy · Ana Gusson, Canada · Sophie Chamoux, France · Nayera Alsarawy, Egypt · Mélody Boulissière, France · Rai Storia, Italy · Mehdi Shiri, Iran · Peter Volkart, Switzerland · Mehdi Khoramian, Iran · Padelis Paradisis, Greece · Miriam Steen, Germany · Michelle Yi, USA · Thiago Ribeiro, Brazil · Mew Lab, UK · Caio Sales, Brazil · Michelle Brand, UK · Hakan Berber, Turkey · Emilio de la Rosa, Spain · Christopher Satola, UK · Jing Sun, USA · Melanie Brunt, Australia · Seyed Sajad Moosavi, USA · Mahmoud Hindawi, Jordan · Vida Lercari, Cuba · Harry Rubin-Falcone, USA · ProduzioniYPico, Italy · Igor Gladkov, Russia · Carla Veldman, Canada · Fabrizio Dividi, Italy · Vladimir Morozov, Russia · Jacob Podber, USA · Nikos Radaios, Greece · Roland Fuhrmann, Germany (Preisträger der Kategorie: Art Lab) · Alex Baró Cayetano, UK

Jury:
Andrea Purgatori · Andrea Bozzetto · Bartolomeo Corsini · Ugo Riva · Luca Verdone